Tycroes RFC
Tycroes RFC

Tycroes RFC

Full time120'
26
Pontarddulais
VS
24
Tycroes

Upcoming fixtures

26 Oct – 1 Nov

Sat
31
Oct
Loughor Vs Tycroes
1sts · Loughor · 2:30pm
Away
Men's Rugby

Upcoming

31
Oct
Loughor Vs Tycroes
Loughor · 2:30pm
A

League table

#ClubPWDLBPPts
1Carmarthen Athletic161600078
2Aberaeron161213064
3Loughor16907045
4Tycroes16907043
5Pontarddulais16817043
6Nantgaredig16808041
7Fishguard16619034
8Penclawdd161114013
9Whitland16101506

W=4pts · D=2pts · L=0pts · BP = bonus points (4 tries or losing by ≤7)

Women's Rugby

No fixtures added yet.

Junior Rugby

No fixtures added yet.

Tycroes Club Shop

Official Merchandise

Tycroes Club Shop

Visit Shop

Events

Family Quiz Night

8th of May
7:00pm

Come to the family quiz night! Cash prize to be won.

£5 per team

Tycroes RFC Golf Day

June 13th
Glynhir Golf Course

Tycroes will be going up to Glynhir golf course as part of a charity day. Day includes a round of golf, Bacon roll & Coffee and a 2026 Tycroes Golf day polo

£30

Latest news

All articles →

Sponsors